welshcob.co.uk
welshpony.co.uk
welshponyandcob.com
Welsh Pony and Cob Society
carriagehorse.co.uk
studfarms.uk.com

Julmar Stud

Welsh Section A's, B's & C's

Mares / Fillies


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR EBRILL

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR EBRILL

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2018


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

SECTION A MARE

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

PRODGENY
BORN-2018 JULMAR WILL.I.AM X SUNWILLOW WILLIAM (BAY)

MEDAL WINNING MARE


Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

SECTION A MARE BORN 2012

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

PRODGENY
BORN-2017- JULMAR EBRILL X HENAIRTH QUESTION FILLY. (GREY)

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Uiterwaardens First Edtion Rookery Jackpot Dukeshill Magnum
Rookery Jacqueline
Sunwillow Xanadu Waxwing Hurricane
Sunwillow Luzzana
Hoekhorst Elizabeth Hoekhorst Eclipse Pentyrch Viking
Flydon Megan
Hoekhorst Evita Tynyfid Edwin
Flydon Megan

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

SECTION A MARE BORN 2005

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

PRODGENY
BORN-2011 JULMAR ROSE OF SHARRON X POWYS SPRITE(CHESTNUT)
BORN-2014 JULMAR LILLY ROSE X GARTCONNEL CICERO (GREY)
BORN-2011 JULMAR C-WYN X GARTCONNEL CICERO (GREY)

MEDAL WINNING MARE

Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Penwisg English Rose Twyford Newsflash Rowfant Sherpa
Twyford Napkin
Friars Ruby Friars Freelance
Friars Rebecca

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

SECTION A MARE BORN 2004

ROOKERY HATTIE

PRODGENY
BORN-2010 JULMAR HUMPHREY X VECHTZICHT HYWEL (GREY)
BORN-2016 JULMAR HATEYA X PENWISG PICASSO (GREY)
BORN-2018 JULMAR HENRIETTA X GARTCONNEL CICERO (GREY)

MEDAL WINNING MARE

Littlestones Red Fox Friars Rainbows End Cefnfedw Golden Glory
Friars Sidan
Littlestones Foxy Lady Penwisg Pipkin
Baledon Silver Lady
Rookery Hettie Rookery Rupert Penual Mark
Rookery Ruby
Cui Helena Bengad Spindlewood
Cui Marie

SECTION A MARE BORN 1997

PENWISG ENGLISH ROSE

PRODGENY
BORN-2005 JULMAR SWEET ROSE (GREY)
BORN-2006 JULMAR PICALO (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2007 JULMAR PIRATE (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2008 JULMAR RED ROSE (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2010 JULMAR PIPER (BAY)
BORN-2011 JULMAR SCARLET ROSE (CHESTNUT)

Twyford panache Twyford nightcap TWYFORD GURKA
REVEL NANNIE
COED COCH PERI COED COCH BRENIN ARTHUR
COED COCH PELYDROG
Friars Ruby Friars Freelance Friars Ranger
Friars Golden Sunset
Friars Rebecca Caeronnen Dafydd
Friars Golden Sunset

Click picture to enlarge

PENWISG ENGLISH ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

PENWISG ENGLISH ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

FOSTERHOUSES INDIAN SUMMER

Click picture to enlarge

FOSTERHOUSES INDIAN SUMMER

SECTION A MARE BORN 1996

FOSTERHOUSES INDIAN SUMMER

PRODGENY
BORN-2004 JULMAR IKURUS (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2005 JULMAR SUMMER DREAM (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2007 JULMAR GRACEFUL (GREY)
BORN-2009 JULMAR SUMMER BREEZE (GREY)
BORN-2012 JULMAR SUMMER NIGHT (BLACK)

RINGSTEAD MAJOR FORLAN BRIGADIER FORLAN SHARPSHOOTER
FORLAN BRONWEN
RINGSTEAD MERRY MAID REVEL SALED
LEIGH HOLT MERRYMAID
BENGAD ROSERY PEA BENGAD WALLNUT BENGAD NEPETA
BENGAD WHINBERRY
BENGAD RAYMONDA COED COCH SALED
HENDRE RITA

SECTION A MARE BORN 2003

LACY JUNE

PRODGENY
BORN-2006 JULMAR JENUWIN (PALAMINO)
BORN-2008 JULMAR DUNDANDY (DUN)
BORN-2012 JULMAR JUPITER (CHESTNUT)

MEDAL WINNING MARE

Lacy Foxbe Blackhill Picalo Weston Dixie
Blackhill Tina
Lacy Little Be Saltersford Justin
Criban Glory Bee
Lacy Jade Lacy Justyn Salterford Justin
Morwyn Nicandra
Gredington Jocylyn Gredington Andreas
Gredington Judith

Click picture to enlarge

LACY JUNE

Click picture to enlarge

LACY CARYS

SECTION A MARE BORN 2000

LACY CARYS

PRODGENY
BORN-2007 JULMAR CAMELIA (CREAM)
BORN-2010 JULMAR CAMEO (GREY)
BORN-2012 JULMAR CAMELLA (DUN)
BORN-2014 JULMAR CARISA (CHESTNUT)
BORN-2016 JULMAR CASPER (GREY)
BORN-2018 JULMAR CHALIE (GREY)

Gredington Calon Lan Revel Janus Clan Pip
Revel Jade
Gredington Judith Gredington Simwnt
Gredington Dugesau
Birchwood Mist Coed Coch Planed Coed Coch Madog
Coed Coch Pelen
Coed Coch Suran Bowdler Brewer
Coed Coch Sionen

Click picture to enlarge

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

SECTION B MARE

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

PRODGENY
BORN-2008 JULMAR SWAN SONG X TALPONCIAU BESWICK (GREY)
BORN-2012 JULMAR ORSINO X LAITHEHILL OBERON (GREY)
BORN-2018 JULMAR SEA SWALLOW X WAXWING SEAFARER (CHESTNUT)

MEDAL WINNING MARE

Douthwaite Signwriter Twyford Signal Pendock Peregrine
Twyford Sparkle
Lydstep Prairie Flower Downland Gondolier
Pleiad
Cottrell Faberge Rotherwood State Occasion Keston Royal Occasion
Rotherwood Honeysuckle
Carolinas China Rose Solway Master Bronze
Downland Dresden

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

Click picture to enlarge

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

SECTION A MARE

LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

SECTION A MARE
LINGARDSWOOD SEREFINA

5TH NOVEMBER 2017
SOUTH YORKSHIRE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
RESERVE SUPREME THREE YEAR OLD
RESERVE SUPREME OF THE SHOW
LEASED FROM SHARON FISHER LINGARDWOOD STUD


We have a selection of homebred stock for sale each year of all ages.

Visitors are very welcome, but please phone first.

Contact - John & Julie Devenney

The Royds, Crow Trees Brow, Chatburn, Clitheroe, Lancs., BB7 4LB, UK.

Tel: (+44) 07976 357707 (John), 07803 211889 (Julie) or 07964 712793 (Abbie)

Email: