welshcob.co.uk
welshpony.co.uk
welshponyandcob.com
Welsh Pony and Cob Society
carriagehorse.co.uk
studfarms.uk.com

Julmar Stud

Welsh Section A's, B's & C's

News


Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

SECTION A MARE

ROOKERY HATTIE

2013
ON THURSDAY
I WON THE YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP, GOING ON TO BE SUPREME YOUNG HANDLER OF THE YEAR.
WITH ROOKERY HATTIE

WHAT A DAY!!!


Thank you Dr Wynne for the photo!

SUPREME YOUNG HANDLER ROYAL WELSH 2013


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR ROZARIO

SECTION A GELDING

JULMAR ROZARIO

FIRST TIME PUT THIS YEAR
14TH MAY 2017
NORTH EASTERN WPCA
NOVICE & OPEN M&M LEAD REIN AND MINI RESERVE CHAMPION


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JENUWIN

SECTION A MARE

JULMAR JENUWIN

THOMAS EDWARDS RIDING JULMAR JENUWIN QUALIDIED FOR THE RIHS PRETTY POLLY M&M LEAD REIN AT BSPS AREA 2A.


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

SECTION A STALLION

JULMAR JUPITER

26TH FEBRUARY 2017
NCPA LEICESTER AND RUTLAND
1ST NPS LEYHILLS M&M IN HAND

18TH MARCH 2017
NPS AREA 13
1ST GLYN GREENWOOD M&M IN HAND
1ST NPS LEYHILLS M&M IN HAND
RESERVE CHAMPION M&M IN HAND
RESERVE BRITISH LSLES SUPREME IN HAND

9TH OF APRIL
NPSSPRING FESTIVAL
1ST IN THE A/B 4YRS PLUS FINAL OF THE
NPS LEYHILLS WINTER INHAND CHAMPIONSHIP

14TH MAY 2017
NPS HEARTS OF ENGLAND SUMMER SHOW
JULMAR JUPITER
1ST WELSH SECTION A STALLIONS AND RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION.

2ND NPS SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOME PRODUCED SMALL BREEDS


Click picture to enlarge

ISLYN ARAFADON

Click picture to enlarge

ISLYN ARAFADON

SECTION A GELDING

ISLYN ARAFADON

EAST ANGLIA HORSE SHOW
1ST OF APRIL
1ST IN LR REIN M&M
MINI CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL OF THE SHOW

SHEEPGATE SHOW
FIRST IN THE LR REIN M&M
AND RES CHAMPION


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PRYDERI

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PRYDERI

SECTION A GELDING

JULMAR PRYDERI

GOOD LUCK TO THE NEW OWNERS
OF JULMAR PRYDERI SECTION A GELDING BY POWYS(NL)SHON OUT OF ALA PELYDREN


Click picture to enlarge

BENGAD ROSERY PEA 1992-2017

SECTION A MARE

BENGAD ROSERY PEA 1992-2017


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SAPRANO

2 YEAR OLD FILLY

JULMAR SAPRANO

PICTURE TAKE IN 2010

WINNEYDENE BARI WINNEYDENE SATELITE REVEL SABU
LUNDHOUSE MAYLIGHT
VERDRAFAWR BRANWEN VERDRAFAWR SHANCO
VERDRAFAWR BLODWEN
AROS SONG COED COCH LLAFAR COED COCH SALED
COED COCH GLENDA
TANLAN GWEN COED COCH GRUGWYN
GLENHYNG WILLYN

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PICALO

SEC A GELDING

JULMAR PICALO

Penwisg Picasso Coed Coch Ron Coed Coch Saled
Coed Coch Sul Pasc
Penwisg Picture Twyford Panache
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Penwisg English Rose Twyford Newsflash Rowfant Sherpa
Twyford Napkin
Friars Ruby Friars Freelance
Friars Rebecca

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

POWYS SPRITE

WE HAD THE PLEASURE OF LEASING SPRITE FROM HAROLD ZOET FOR 2 YEARS,IN THAT TIME WE WON MANY CHAMPIONSHIPS,SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIPS 1 SILVER AND 2 BRONZE MEDALS.

SPRITE IS NOW WITH INDIA AND CHRIS LATTER,WHO HAS HAD A FANTASTIC START TO HIS FIRST YEAR UNDER SADDLE,NOT ONLY WINNING MANY CHAMPIONSHIPS,NPS SILVER MEDAL,PERFORMANCE MEDAL, BUT QUALIFIED FOR HOYS!WELL IF YOU THOUGHT THAT WASNT ENOUGH HE'S NOW WINNING THE WORKERS,THERE IS NO END TO THIS VERY TALENTED AND SPECIAL PONY.

WELL DONE TO CHRIS AND INDIA KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK!

Heniarth Quinnell Gwynrhosyn Frenin Coed Coch Rhion
Twyford Mama
Sunwillow Quest Coed Coch Salsbri
Sunwillow Bernina
Lacy Sable Gredington Andreas Coed Coch Planed
Polaris Betula
Dryfe Selina Coed Coch Trydar
Phildon Serena

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR JUPITER

SECTION A STALLION

JULMAR JUPITER

FIRST OUTING TODAY 14/04/2013

NORTHERN ALL WELSH
1ST YEARLING COLT AND RESERVE CHAMPION

SCOTTISH AND NORTHERN MEDAL SHOW
1ST YEARLING COLT
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE OVERALL

BEST OF BRITISH MEDAL SHOW
1ST YEARLING COLT

CHESHIRE COUNTY
3RD YEARLING COLT

ROYAL WELSH
6TH YEARLING COLT

ANGELSEY SILVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG YEARLING CLASS

SOLD AT FAYRE OAKS IN 2016

POWYS(NL)SHON BLACKHILL PICALO WESTON DIXIE
BLACKHILL TINA
LACY SABLE GREDINGTON ANDREAS
DRYFE SELINA
LACY JUNE LACY FOXBE BLACKHILL PICALO
LACY LITTLE BE
LACY JADE LACY JUSTYN
GREDINGTON JOCYLYN

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

Click picture to enlarge

STUD VISIT 2013

STUD VISIT 2013

On Friday 20th september we held a stud visit for the south western association,
we had a lovely day and the weather managed to hold off while we did a in-hand and a ridden displays followed by a trip around the fields to see the youngsters, mares and foals.
It was lovely to meet such knowledgeable, interesting people.

Thank you to eveyone who helped on the day

JULMAR PLATINUM AND JULMAR SHONA


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR ANGELINA

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR ANGELINA

SECTION A MARE

JULMAR ANGELINA

NOW DOING WELL UNDER SADDLE

Radmont Brightman Synod Joshua Sinton Solomon
Dyrin Nestle
Radmont Scarlet Blessing Radmont Delman
Ala Betsan Bach
Fosterhouses Angellus Forlan Brigadier Forlan Sharpshooter
Forlan Bronwen
Bryniau Marita Twyford Sunrise
Bryniau Sea Spray

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR FAIRY TALE

JULMAR FAIRY TALE

OVER THE YEARS OF SHOWING DOLLY HAS WON MANY CHAMPIONSHIPS, IN-HAND OR UNDER SADDLE.


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PADGENT

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PADGENT

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PADGENT

JULMAR PADGENT

MANY TIMES BRONZE MEDAL WINNER AND SUPREME CHAMPION IN-HAND AND UNDER SADDLE.

Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Ala Pelydren Tyisha Caradog Monnow Squire
Tyisha Kandice
Ala Wisegirl Coed Coch Grugwyn
Polaris Pennywise

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SCARLET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SCARLET ROSE

YEALING FILLY

JULMAR SCARLET ROSE

2012
1ST AT SOUTH LAKES
2ND LLOC AND DISTRICT(HIGHEST PLACED FILLY)
1ST AT NPS AREA 4

POWYS SPRITE HENIARTH QUINELL GWYNRHOSYN FRENIN
SUNWILLOW QUEST
LACY SABLE GREDINGTON ANDREAS
DRYFE SELINA
PENWISG ENGLISH ROSE TWYFORD PANACHE TWYFORD NIGHTCAP
COED COCH PERI
FRIARS RUBY FRIARS FREELANCE
FRIARS REBECCA

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

SEC A MARE

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

2011
1ST HAMBLETON SHOW & CHAMPION SEC A SUPREME OF THE SHOW.
1ST LANCASHIRE WPCA & CHAMPION SEC A RES CHAMPION OF THE SHOW.
1ST SCOTISH & NORTHERN & CHAMPION SEC A & RESERVE SUPREME.
1ST NORTHERN ALL WELSH SILVER MEDAL SHOW.

2012
1ST SECTION A CHAMPION AND SUPREME CHAMPION
LlOC AND DISTRICT SHOW
1ST RES CHAMPION AT NEWARK AND NOTTS
1ST NORTH EASTERN SILVER MEDAL SHOW
3RD ROYAL WELSH OUT OF AROUND 70 PONIES FORWARD.
1ST & RES CHAMPION NPS AREA 4

2013
1ST SECTION A CHAMPION AND RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER AT CLEVELAND SHOW
1ST IN A VERY STRONG CLASS OF BARREN MARES AT ANGLESEY SILVER MEDAL SHOW
AND RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION.
WHAT A DAY!!

2014
1ST BARREN MARE AND BROOD MARE CLASS SECTION A CHAMPION SUPREME WELSH CHAMPION
AND OVRALL SUPREME IN HAND CHAMPION AT HAILFAX SHOW
NORTH WESTERN SLIVER MEDAL 1ST BROOD MARE CLASS.

2015
LANCS WPCA 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS.
NCPA MAELOR BRANCH 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS.
EAST MIDLAND WPCA 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS.
ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW 2ND BARREN MARE STRONG CLASS.

SUPREME CHAMPION & BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2011,2012, 2013 AND 2014

Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Penwisg English Rose Twyford Newsflash Rowfant Sherpa
Twyford Napkin
Friars Ruby Friars Freelance
Friars Rebecca

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR LILLY ROSE

CLWYD WELSH PONY AND COB SHOW
1ST YEARLING FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
RES SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

ROYAL WELSH WINTER FAIR
6TH IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS

2016
GOOD FRIDAY SHOW
2ND IN 2/3 YEAR OLD- MIXED M&M CLASS

NCPA NORTH YOURKSHIRE AND DURHAM SPRING SHOW
1ST IN MIXED M&M 2/3 FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS

EAST MIDLANDS SHOW
1ST IN THE STRONG 2/3 FILLY AND GELDING CLASS

NORTH EASTERN WPCA
1ST IN THE 2 FILLY AND GELDING CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RES SECTION A CHAMPION

HAMBELTON SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

GREAT HARWOOD SHOW
2ND IN 1/2 AND 3 YEAR OLD- MIXED M&M CLASS

7TH AUGUST 2016
EQUI-STARS SHOW
1ST IN A MIXED OPEN STRONG 2 YEAR OLD CLASS
BREEDERS CHAMPION
SUPREME OVERALL IN-HAND
RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL OF THE SHOW

21TH AUGUST 2016
BARTON EQUESTION CENTRE
2ND IN A MIX OPEN STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

29TH AUGUST 2016
NPS AREA 4
2ND IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

4TH SEPTEMBER 2016
TUDOR ROSE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG CLASS OF 2 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING

30TH OCTOBER 2016
2ND IN A STRONG 2 YEAR OLD CLASS.
AND RESRVE CHAMPION 2 YEAR OLD.

6TH NOVEMBER 2016
NCPA LANCSHIRE MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY,GELDING AND COLT CLASS
AND THEN WENT ON TO BE SECTION A CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

27TH NOVEMBER 2016
TUDOR ROSE SHOW
LAST SHOW OF THE YEAR
1ST IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD FILLY,GELDING CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
YOUNGSTOCK SUPREME CHAMPION
RESREVE SUPREME CHAMPION

MEDAL WINNER 2016, 2017


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

SECTION A MARE

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG BARREN MARE CLASS

NPS AREA 4
1ST IN A STRONG BARREN MARE CLASS
RES SECTION A CHAMPION
1ST IN THE SMALL BREEDS HOME PRODUCED
HOME PRODUCED CHAMPION

TUDOR ROSE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG BARREN MARE CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

MEDAL WINNING MARE 2016


Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

section A stallion

HAVERFORD IMP

2010
1ST 2YR OLD COLT MIDLAND WPCA STALLION SHOW.
1ST ARVON COLT CLASS & SEC A CHAMPION
1ST 2YR OLD COLT GLANUSK STALLION SHOW.
1ST 2YR OLD COLT NORTH WESTERN SPRING MEDAL SHOW WPCA.
1ST 2YR OLD COLT/FILLY DEVON COUNTY SHOW.
1ST 2YR OLD COLT DERBYSHIRE FESTIVAL
1ST 2YR OLD COLT CLWYD SILVER MEDAL SHOW & RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK
1ST 2YR OLD COLT CHESHIRE COUNTY
1ST 2YR OLD COLT LANCSHIRE WPCS SECTION A CHAMPION & BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

2011
ST AND SECTION A CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL ROSSETTE, WEST YORKSHIRE WPCA SPRING SHOW.
1ST NORTH WESTERN WPCA 3YR OLD COLT CLASS.
1ST LANCASHIRE WELSH PONY & COB 3YR OLD COLT CLASSS.
1ST NEWARK & NOTTS COUNTY SHOW & YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST ROYAL BATH & WEST AND RESERVE MALE CHAMPION.
1ST NORTHERN ALL WELSH YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION & RESERVE SEC A & SUPREME CHAMPION. YOUNGSTOCK OVERALL.
1ST THREE COUNTIES SHOW.
1ST NORTHLEACH SHOW AND RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST MIDLAND COUNTY SILVER MEDAL SHOW AND SEC A YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST GREAT YORKSHIRE SHOW.
2ND ROYAL WELSH SHOW.
1ST ITERNATIONAL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION & RESERVE SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK.
1ST BRIGHTWELLS NATIONAL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST & YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION OVERALL CHAMPION & SILVER MEDAL WINNER SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK AND RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL NORTH WESTERN SUMMER MEDAL SHOW.

CHAMPION SEC A SILVER MEDAL WINNING COLT

YSSELVLIEDTS GOLDEN BOY BLACKHILL PICALO WESTON DIXIE
BLACKHILL TINA
BLANCHE GLISTEN BREACHWOOD MARWYN
SPRINGBOURNE GEMMA
HAVERFORD ICICLE HAVERFORD FLIGHT SPRINGBOURNE HALWYN
FRIARS FAIRY TALE
FRIARS ICE BERG PENWNLLYS CEWRI
FRIARS MODEL

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SATURN

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SATURN

BRONZE AND SLIVER MEDAL WINNING STALLION

JULMAR SATURN


Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Auric Ann Marie Lacy Jordan Gredington Rabelais
Glenturk Silver Queen
Lacy Alis Saltersford Justin
Bengad Peach

Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

5 YEAR OLD STALLION

HAVERFORD IMP

IMP CAME IN FROM THE FIELD MONDAY,WENT TO HALIFAX AGRICULTURAL SHOW SATURDAY,WON HIS CLASS AND RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION!
NOW BACK IN HIS FIELD WITH CICERO HAVING FUN!

BRONZE AND SILVER MEDAL WINNING STALLION

YSSELVLIEDT GOLDEN BOY BLACKHILL PICALO WESTON DIXIE
BLACKHILL TINA
BLANCHE GLISTEN BREACHWOOD MARWYN
SPRINGBOURNE GEMMA
HAVERFORD ICICLE HAVERFORD FLIGHT SPRINGBOURNE HALWYN
FRIARS FAIRY TALE
FRIARS ICE BERG PENHWHLLYS CEWRI
FRIARS MODEL

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PLATINUM

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PLATINUM

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PLATINUM

SECTION A 3 YEAR OLD COLT

JULMAR PLATINUM

1ST AT LLOC AND DISTRICT SHOW
1ST AND RESERVE CHAMPION LANCASHIRE WELSH MEDAL SHOW
PHOTO BY MIKE DALEY

photos taken as a 2 year old

WINNEYDENE BARI WINNEYDENE SATELITE REVEL SABU
LUNDHOUSE MAYLIGHT
VERDRAFAWR BRANWEN VERDRAFAWR SHANCO
VERDRAFAWR BLODWEN
ALA PELYDREN TYISHA CARADOG MONNOW SQUIRE
TYISHA KANDICE
ALA WISE GIRL COED COCH GRUGWYN
POLARIS PENNYWISE

Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

Click picture to enlarge

HAVERFORD IMP

3YR OLD COLT

HAVERFORD IMP

1ST AND SECTION A CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL ROSSETTE, WEST YORKSHIRE WPCA SPRING SHOW.
1ST NORTH WESTERN WPCA 3YR OLD COLT CLASS.
1ST LANCASHIRE WELSH PONY & COB 3YR OLD COLT CLASSS.
1ST NEWARK & NOTTS COUNTY SHOW & YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST ROYAL BATH & WEST AND RESERVE MALE CHAMPION.
1ST NORTHERN ALL WELSH YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION & RESERVE SEC A & SUPREME CHAMPION. YOUNGSTOCK OVERALL.
1ST THREE COUNTIES SHOW.
1ST NORTHLEACH SHOW AND RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST MIDLAND COUNTY SILVER MEDAL SHOW AND SEC A YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST GREAT YORKSHIRE SHOW.
2ND ROYAL WELSH SHOW.
1ST ITERNATIONAL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION & RESERVE SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK.
1ST BRIGHTWELLS NATIONAL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION.
1ST & YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION OVERALL CHAMPION & SILVER MEDAL WINNER SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK AND RESERVE SUPREME OVERALL NORTH WESTERN SUMMER MEDAL SHOW.


CHAMPION SEC A SILVER MEDAL WINNING COLT

YSSELVLIEDT GOLDEN BOY BLACKHILL PICCALO WESTON DIXIE
BLACKHILL TINA
BLANCHE GLISTEN BREACHWOOD MARWYN
SPRINGBOURNE GEMMA
HAVERFORD ICICLE HAVERFORD FLIGHT SPRINGBOURNE HALWYN
FRIARS FAIRY TALE
FRIARS ICE BERG PENHWNLLYS CEWRI
FRIARS MODEL

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR PADGENT

JULMAR PADGENT

PADDY'S FIRST OUTING OF THE SEASON TUDOR ROSE BRONZE ROSETTE.
1ST STALLION CLASS OVERALL CHAMPION

Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Ala Pelydren Tyisha Caradog Monnow Squire
Tyisha Kandice
Ala Wisegirl Coed Coch Grugwyn
Polaris Pennywise

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS(NL)SPRITE

SECTION A STALLION

POWYS(NL)SPRITE

FIRST OUTING FOR SPRITE TODAY 23rd MARCH.
1st,CHAMPION AND NPS SILVER MEDAL WINNER.

SPRITE HAD A DAY OUT TO LAMPETER TODAY 20th APRIL,AND WHAT A DAY IT TURNED OUT TO BE.
1st AND CHAMPION RIDDEN
1st AND RES CHAMPION WELSH MEDAL PERFORMANCE.
RES SUPREME OF SHOW!!

AND IF THAT WASN'T ENOUGH FOR ONE WEEKEND.SPRITE HAS BEEN TO GLAMORGAN WPCA
AND TOOK CHAMPION WORKERS
CHAMPION WELSH AND PERFORMANCE MEDAL WINNER.
SUPREME OF SHOW!!!!
WELL DONE TO CHRIS AND INDIA LATTER.


Click picture to enlarge

GARTCONNEL CICERO

3 YEAR OLD COLT

GARTCONNEL CICERO

NPS AREA 27 13/10/2012
CHAMPION SEC A,SUPREME YOUNG STOCK,AND OVERALL SUPREME OF SHOW

CLWYD YOUNGSTOCK SHOW 03/11/2012
CHAMPION SEC A,RES SUPREME

Lancashire Welsh Medal show 10/11/12
Champion,Bronze medal winner,Res Supreme.

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2012

GARTCONNEL SHOOTING STAR BETWS LLEW BETWS FFLACH
BETWS GWENAN
GARTCONNEL SEIRIAN GARTCONNEL SALAD
GARTCONNEL SPRINGTIME
GARTCONNEL C-WYN GARTCONNEL WYN COED COCH PLANED
BETWS WENNOL
GARTCONNEL CAMEO COCH COCH PENADUR
GARTCONNEL CATRIN

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

Click picture to enlarge

POWYS SPRITE

section A stallion

POWYS SPRITE

Sprite doing well now under saddle.
Well done to India and chris Latter, qualifying him for HOYS 2012.

2nd at HOYS in a very strong class,fantastic end to a very successful first year under saddle,a big well done to Chris and India Latter for producing him so well,and of course a big well done to MIGHTY SPRITE


3year old filly

ROOKERY HATTIE

1ST CHESHIRE COUNTY
1ST &RES YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION,NATIVE ALL WELSH.
1ST &YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION,OVERALL CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER,RES SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK AND RES OVERALL SUPREME!
1ST &CHAMPION,OVERALL RES SUPREME.

MEDAL WINNING FILLY 2005 2007

Littlestones Red Fox Friars Rainbows End Cefnfedw Golden Glory
Friars Sidan
Littlestones Foxy Lady Penwisg Pipkin
Baledon Silver Lady
Rookery Hettie Rookery Rupert Penual Mark
Rookery Ruby
Cui Helena Bengad Spindlewood
Cui Marie

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

Click picture to enlarge

ROOKERY HATTIE

SECTION A MARE

ROOKERY HATTIE

2012
1ST AT SOUTH LAKES
1ST AT NORTH EASTERN SUMMER MEDAL SHOW,RESERVE CHAMPION,BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ONLY SHOWN TWICE THIS YEAR

MEDAL WINNING MARE 2012


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

5YR OLD MARE

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & RES CHAMPION MEALOR BRANCH
1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION RESERVE SUPREME NEWPCA 8/8/2010
THE SCOTTISH HORSE SHOW 14/8/2010
1ST BARREN MARE CLASS & OVERALL SEC A CHAMPION
SUPREME MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND
KILMANNAN STUD M&M IN HAND SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE CHAMPION
RESERVE CUDDY

2011
1ST HAMBLETON SHOW & CHAMPION SEC A SUPREME OF THE SHOW.
1ST LANCASHIRE WPCA & CHAMPION SEC A RES CHAMPION OF THE SHOW.
1ST SCOTISH & NORTHERN & CHAMPION SEC A & RESERVE SUPREME.
1ST NORTHERN ALL WELSH SILVER MEDAL SHOW.
1ST BRITISH ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW,CHAMPION M&M,SUPREME CHAMPION OF THE SHOW.


BRONZE MEDAL WINNER 2010 & 2011 RESERVE SUPREME IN HAND CUDDY

Foxgate Edward Penwisg Pipkin Coed Coch Ron
Dan-y-lan Pipeta
Baledon Silver Lady Revel Janus
Baledon My Fair Lady
Penwisg English Rose Twyford Newsflash Rowfant Sherpa
Twyford Napkin
Friars Ruby Friars Freelance
Friars Rebecca

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

SECTION A MARE

JULMAR SWEET ROSE

1ST CHAMPION AND SUPREME CHAMPION IN HAND BRONZE MEDAL WINNER AT LlOC @ DISTRICT
1ST AND RES CHAMPION AT NEWARK AND NOTTS.
3RD ROYAL WELSH 2012
1ST NPS AREA 4 AND RESERVE CHAMPION

MEDAL WINNING MARE 2012


We have a selection of homebred stock for sale each year of all ages.

Visitors are very welcome, but please phone first.

Contact - John & Julie Devenney

The Royds, Crow Trees Brow, Chatburn, Clitheroe, Lancs., BB7 4LB, UK.

Tel: (+44) 07976 357707 (John), 07803 211889 (Julie) or 07964 712793 (Abbie)

Email: