welshcob.co.uk
welshpony.co.uk
welshponyandcob.com
Welsh Pony and Cob Society
carriagehorse.co.uk
studfarms.uk.com

Julmar Stud

Welsh Section A's, B's & C's

Show Liveries


Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING SEAFARER

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING SEAFARER

SECTION B COLT

WAXWING SEAFARER

24TH APRIL 2016
EAST MIDALNDS WPCA
1ST IN THE YEARLING COLT CLASS.

22ND JANUARY 2017
EQUISTARS SHOW
1ST AND CLASS CHAMPION IN THE
SECTION B STALLION,MARE AND GELDING

21ST APRIL 2017
SCOTTISH AND NOTHERN WPCA
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD SECTION B COLT
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

5TH NOVEMBER 2017
NPCA LANCASHIRE WPCA
1ST IN THE 2/3YEAR OLD CLASS
RESERVE CHAMPION

19TH NOVEMBER 2017
BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
1ST IN 2 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS


Click picture to enlarge

POWYS (NL) SHON

SECTION A STALLION

POWYS (NL) SHON

28TH MAY 2018
WEST YORKSHIRE SHOW
1ST IN STALLION CLASS


Click picture to enlarge

DUKEHILL CHIMICHANGA

Click picture to enlarge

DUKEHILL CHIMICHANGA

Click picture to enlarge

DUKEHILL CHIMICHANGA

SECTION A GELDING

DUKEHILL CHIMICHANGA

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
1ST COLT FOAL CLASS

5TH NOVEMBER 2017
SOUTH YORKSHIRE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE 2 YEAR OLD FILLY AND GELDING CLASS
SUPREME TWO YEAR OLD CHAMPION
SUPREME GELDING CHAMPION

19TH NOVEMBER 2017
BEST OF BRITISH
1ST IN THE 1/2/3 YEAR OLD GELDING CLASS
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION GELDING

25TH MARCH 2018
WEST YORKSHIRE WPCA SPRING SHOW
1ST AND RESERVE SUPREME GELDING CHAMPION

15TH APRIL 2018
TUDOR ROSE SPRING WPCA SHOW
1ST AND RESERVE SUPREME GELDING CHAMPION

28TH MAY 2018
WEST YORKSHIRE SHOW BEST GELDING IN THE 3 YEAR OLD CLASS

(SOLD)


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR EBRILL

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR EBRILL

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR EBRILL

28TH JANUARY 2018
EQUISTARS SHOW
1ST AND CLASS CHAMPION IN A MIXED YEARLING CLASS
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION
RESERVE RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

11TH FEBRUARY 2018
NORTH EAST LANCS R.C
1ST AND IN THE YEARLING MIXED CLASS
RESERVE CHAMPION

4TH NOVEMBER 2018
SOUTH YORKSHIRE YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST AND IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
RESERVE RESERVE CHAMPION

18TH NOVEMBER 2018
BEST OF BRITISH YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)


Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR HATEYA

Click picture to enlarge

JULMAR HATEYA

SECTION A FILLY

JULMAR HATEYA

28TH JANUARY 2018
EQUISTARS JANUARY SHOW
2ND AND RESERVE CHAMPION IN 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS
AND PLACE WELSH FILLY,COLT OR GELDING

11TH FEBRUARY 2018
NORTH EAST LANCS R.C
1ST IN THE A/B MIXED CLASS MARE,STALLION AND GELDING

15TH APRIL 2018
NORTH ALL WELSH SPRING SHOW
2ND IN THE 2 YEAR OLD FILLY/GELDING CLASS

(SOLD)


Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW PARIS

SECTION A STALLION

SUNWILLOW PARIS

2016
OSBALDESTON RIDING CLUB
1ST IN THE MIXED M&M SMALL BREEDS CLASS

GOOD FRIDAY SHOW
1ST IN THE MIXED A/B CLASS

EAST MIDLANDS WPCA SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS

NORTH EASTERN WPCA
2ND IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS


Click picture to enlarge

TALPONCIAU CAMEO

WELSH PART BRED

TALPONCIAU CAMEO

3 YEAR OLF CAMEO
1ST YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION AND RES OVERALL NPS AREA 27

1ST AT LLOC SHOW
ROYAL WELSH SHOW 2ND IN THE PART BRED 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

2015
NCPA MAELOR BRANCH 2ND IN BARREN MARE/ BROOD MARE AND STALLION CLASS.
AND RES PART BRED CHAMPION

ROYAL WELSH SHOW 3RD IN THE MARE BARREN MARE PLAITED AND NON PLAITED STRONG CLASS.


Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

Click picture to enlarge

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

3 YEAR OLD FILLY

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

FISRT SHOW OF THE SEASON 12/04/2014

NORTH EASTERN YOUNGSTOCK SHOW
1ST 2 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS,FEMALE CHAMPION,AND RES OVERALL

NORTH WESTERN YOUNGSTOCK MEDAL SHOW 21/04/2014
1ST 2 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS, OVERALL CHAMPION AND BRONZE MEDAL WINNER,AND RESERVE SUPREME OF THE SHOW.

ROYAL WELSH 2014
4TH IN THE 2 YEAR FILLY CLASS.

2015

HOEKHORST ESENCIA

NPS AREA 4 26/4/15
1ST 2 AND 3 A/B CLASS

LANCSHIRE WPCA SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS
YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION RESRVE SECTION A CHAMPION
SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION


NCPA MAELOR AND SHROPSHIRE MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

EAST MIDLAND WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD FILLY CLASS YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION AND
RES SECTION A CHAMPION AND RES SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS.

DENBIGH AND FLINT SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

NORTH EASTERN SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG 3 YEAR OLD CLASS

NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

CLWYD WELSH PONY AND COB SHOW
1ST IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
2ND IN THE 2/3 YEAR OLD CLASS

16TH JUNE 2018
TODMORDEN AGRICULTURAL SHOW
SECTION A BARREN MARE SECTION A CHAMPION
(BRONZE MEDAL WINNER)


Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

Click picture to enlarge

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

SECTON B MEDAL WINNER

WAXWING PENNY JUBILEE

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS AND RESERVE RESERVE CHAMPION

NORTH EASTERN WPCA SLIVER MEDAL
1ST 2/3 YEAR OLD COLT CLASS AND RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN VERY STRONG CLASS OF 2YRS AND OVER STALLIONS

TUDOR ROSE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD COLT YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION RESERVE SECTION B CHAMPION BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW
1ST IN THE 3 YEAR OLD COLT RESERVE SECTION B CHAMPION SUPREME YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION

FIRST TIME OUT IN 2016
HAMBELTON SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS
SECTION B CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN A STRONG STALLION CLASS
SECTION B CHAMPION


Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW VENUS

YEARLING FILLY

SUNWILLOW VENUS

NPS AREA 4 26/4/15
1ST YEARLING A/B
OVERALL RES SUPREME WELSH CHAMPION

NORTH EASTERN COUNTIES W.P.C.A
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

BEST OF BRITISH SHOW W.P.C.A
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS
AND WENT ON TO BE RESERVE SECTION A CHAMPION.

CHESHIRE COUNTY SHOW
4TH IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

LANCSHIRE WPCA SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

EAST MIDLAND WPCA
2ND IN THE STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS.

ROYAL LANCASHIRE SHOW
1ST IN THE MIX YEARLING FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS.

DENBIGH AND FLINT SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
3RD IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS

NORTH EASTERN SLIVER MEDAL SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY CLASS

NPS AREA 4 SHOW
2ND IN A STRONG YEARLING FILLY/COLT AND GELDING CLASS.

LAST SHOW OF THE SEASON
TUDOR ROSE SHOW WPCA
1ST IN THE YEARLING FILLY CLASS RESRVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION









Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW TITANIA

Click picture to enlarge

SUNWILLOW TITANIA

SECTION A 3 YEAR OLD

SUNWILLOW TITANIA


TUDOR ROSE MEDAL SHOW
3RD IN THE 3 YEAR OLD CLASS

EQUINE BONANZA
2ND IN A MIX A/B CLASS

BEST OF BRITISH MEDAL SHOW
3RD IN A 2/3 CLASS




Click picture to enlarge

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

SECTION B MARE

TALACHDDU SWALLOWTAIL

2013
FIRST TIME OUT THIS YEAR
1ST IN A FANTASTIC BARREN MARE CLASS
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION
BRONZE MEDAL WINNER


We have a selection of homebred stock for sale each year of all ages.

Visitors are very welcome, but please phone first.

Contact - John & Julie Devenney

The Royds, Crow Trees Brow, Chatburn, Clitheroe, Lancs., BB7 4LB, UK.

Tel: (+44) 07976 357707 (John), 07803 211889 (Julie) or 07964 712793 (Abbie)

Email: